ancient times for the care of the hair

View all by belala2     Subscribe to belala2



Posted by: belala2
24 days ago

castor oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant, called. it is mainly produced in india, but also in brazil and china. the seeds are harvested by hand, they are bearing. "not all at the same time, it has to be selected. castor oil contains a lot of vitamins, minerals and fatty acids that give it all its properties. it is not recommended to eat: castor oil is not for the consumption of food, or a very controlled, since it has a laxative effect and purgatives, very intense. castor oil is used since ancient times for the care of the hair. however, in cosmetics, it is only since the beginning of the 20th century, it was incorporated in its benefits on the hair, eyelashes and nails. in fact, it can smooth and protect the hair human hair wigs uk, but also to restore the brightness and to grow through its life affirming. for the nails, eyebrows and eyelashes, it is protected, and also helps them grow.




Like Disike Report Follow Share

0 likes        0 dislikes    Views today: 20    Views total: 20